Bradbury’s Luck commenced stud duties in 2006

SIRE SUMMARY

Starters

Winners

Wins

Placings

SW

GW

Earnings

286

189

576

953

7

2

Over A$16 million

per starters

66.1%

2.0

3.3

2.4%

0.7%

$50,055

Leading Progeny

LUCKYGRAY(07g, Mukaddamah, Sir Tristram). 14 wins from 1200m to 1800m, A$2,694,025, 1st WATC Railway S., Gr.1, WATC Railway S., Gr.1, WATC Kingston Town Classic, Gr.1, WATC Lee Steere S., Gr.2, WATC Roma Cup, Gr.3, WATC Hyperion S., Gr.3, WATC Roma Cup, Gr.3, WATC Belmont Sprint H., Gr.3, WATC Asian Beau S., Gr.3, WATC Air & Water Residential H., WATC Paul Fletcher Commercial Lawyers H., WATC Club Burswood H., WATC Perthracing.com.au H., WATC Westspeed 3YO H., 2nd WATC Railway S., Gr.1, WATC Kingston Town Classic, Gr.1, WATC Magic Millions Perth 3YO Trophy, 3rd WATC Roma Cup, Gr.3, 4th MVRC William Reid S., Gr.1, WATC Lee Steere S., Gr.2, MRC PB Lawrence S., Gr.2, WATC Roma Cup, Gr.3, WATC Challenge S., L

FIRE UP FIFI(07f, West by West, Nasty and Bold). 12 wins from 1030m to 1800m, A$686,925, 1st VRC Blazer S., Gr.2, Qld Tatt's RC Mercedes-Benz Mile H., L, BRC Just Now H., L, BRC Spear Chief H., L, BRC Mount Franklin H., Qld Tatt's RC Hamilton Hotel H., BRC Madison Cleaning Services H., BRC HLB Mann Judd H., BRC Bollinger H., BRC Skyracing.tv Maiden H., BRC Coca-Cola Amatil P., 2nd Ipswich TC TL Cooney H., BRC Mittys H., Qld Tatt's RC Des Lambart Memorial H., 3rd WATC Railway S., Gr.1, VRC Myer Classic, Gr.1, BRC BRC Sprint H., Gr.3, GCTC Prime Minister's Cup, L, BRC PMP Limited 3YO H., BRC IPCQ H., BRC Skyracing.tv H., 4th BRC Dane Ripper S., Gr.2, BRC Bernborough H., L

IN CAHOOTS(10g, Rory's Jester, Prego). 5 wins from 900m to 1200m, A$417,000, 1st Gosford RC Gosford Guineas, L, MRC Italktravel S., L, 2nd ATC Show County H., Gr.3, MRC Testa Rossa S., L, ATC Fonterra Foodservice 2YO H., 3rd ATC Royal Sovereign S., Gr.2, VRC Tab.com.au S., Gr.2, VRC Bobbie Lewis H., Gr.3

CASH LUCK(08g, Geiger Counter, Elounda Bay). 8 wins from 1000m to 1800m, A$723,537, 1st Singapore TC Kranji Mile, Sgp-1, Singapore TC Moonbeam Vase, Sgp-3, Singapore TC Adelaide Yearling 2YO S., Singapore TC Open H., Singapore TC Kranji B S., Singapore TC Smart Bet H., 2nd Singapore TC Singapore Guineas, Sgp-1, Singapore TC Open H., Singapore TC Better Than Ever S., 3rd Singapore TC Polytrack Mile Championship, Sgp-3, Singapore TC Aushorse Golden Horseshoe Preview, 4th Singapore TC Stewards' Cup, Sgp-2, Singapore TC Aushorse Golden Horseshoe, Sgp-2

RINGA RINGA ROSIE(07f, Al Hareb, Luskin Star). 3 wins from 1030m to 1200m, A$278,150, 1st BRC Hampden S., L, BRC DGL (Aust) 2YO H., BRC Plough Inn Tavern H., 2nd BRC TJ Smith Classic, Gr.1, 3rd BRC Doomben Slipper, L, BRC Calaway Gal S., L, 4th VRC Edward Manifold S., Gr.2

AVALADYLUCK(09f, Mossman, Tolomeo). 5 wins from 1200m to 1300m, A$341,450, 1st BRC Bright Shadow H., L, Rockhampton JC Diplock's Repairs Centre QTIS 600 2YO P., BRC Hamilton Hotel H., BRC Corona Beach Party H., 2nd BRC Nudgee H., L, Qld Tatt's RC Hardy Brothers Jewellers H., SCTC XXXX H., BRC Autism Brisbane H., BRC Skyracing.tv H., 3rd BRC Uniform Management Services H., BRC Farewell Eagle Farm Track P., BRC HLB Mann Judd P.

SHE CAN SKATE(09f, Canny Lad, Bellotto). 4 wins from 1100m to 1200m, A$237,160, 1st VRC AR Creswick S., L, MRC PFD Food Services H., MVRC Simpson Construction H., 2nd MRC Hyland Race Colours H., 3rd VRC GH Mumm S., Gr.3, MRC Maxie Howell H.

Goldslick(08f, Encounter, Alleged). 10 wins from 1100m to 1800m, A$372,815, 1st Qld Tatt's RC Southbank Insurance Brokers H., VRC Eugene Gorman H., GCTC Stuart James Memorial H., VRC Dover H., 2nd BRC Gunsynd Classic, Gr.3, 3rd MVRC Sunline S., Gr.2, VRC Headquarters Tavern S., L, SCTC Sunshine Coast Guineas, L, 4th MRC Ladies Day Vase, Gr.3, BRC Brisbane H., L, Qld Tatt's RC Members' Cup, L

Skating on Ice(07f, Brave Warrior, Persian Heights). 8 wins from 1110m to 1400m, A$377,675, 1st BRC Flood Fundraiser Appeal H., BRC Molan Plumbing H., BRC Channel 7 H., BRC David Jones H., BRC Queensland Reef & Beef P., 2nd Ipswich TC Gai Waterhouse Classic, L, BRC Just Now H., L, Qld Tatt's RC Hardy Brothers Jewellers H., BRC IPG Print H., BRC Airen Youhanna H., 3rd GCTC Gold Coast Guineas, Gr.3, BRC Brisbane Screenprinting & Displays H., 4th BRC BTC Classic, Gr.3

Col 'n' Lil(11f, Street Cry, Success Express). 5 wins from 1300m to 2000m, A$252,900, 1st BRC Roladuct Spiral Tubing H., BRC Herbert Smith Freehills H., 2nd BRC The Roses S., Gr.2, GCTC Gold Coast Bracelet, L, BRC Calibre Consulting P., BRC Driver Recruitment H., Toowoomba TC K&R Plumbing Supplies H., GCTC City of Gold Coast H., 3rd Qld Tatt's RC Sky Racing H., BRC Marriott Hotel H., BRC Bartons P., 4th BRC Princess S., L

Unimpeachable(09f, Zabeel, Alleged). Winner at 1400m, A$104,630, 1st ATC Links Shell Cove Maiden H., 2nd Wyong RC Mona Lisa S., L, ATC Facebook.com Sydney Carnival H., ATC Onemorenomore at Easter H., ATC Diona Civil Engineering H., 3rd ATC Adrian Knox S., Gr.3, 4th Illawarra TC Keith F Nolan Classic, Gr.3

King Utah(07g, Desert Prince, Last Tycoon). 5 wins from 1212m to 2400m, A$97,930, 1st ATC Ladies in Racing Magazine H., 2nd ATC Frank Underwood Cup, L, BRC Raw Group Hospitality Quality H.

In a Tangle(07f, Woodman, Luskin Star). 3 wins from 1025m to 1350m, A$116,150, 1st BRC Sky Racing H., 2nd GCTC Gold Coast Bracelet, L

Chewychop(09g, Keltrice, Harvey Pack). 2 wins from 1200m to 1300m, A$83,480, 1st ATC Santos Coffee H., 3rd Scone RC Inglis Guineas (R), L, ATC St George Motor Boat Club H.

Sunshine Rhythm(09g, Jade Hunter, Imposing). Winner at 1100m, A$58,950, 2nd Macau Lisboa Juvenile, L

Queen of the Lochs (10f, Mighty Avalanche, Whiskey Road). 9 wins from 1000m to 1600m, A$377,750, 1st BRC Banchory Thoroughbreds H., BRC Novotel Brisbane Airport P., BRC Iveco H., BRC Ascend Sales H., Ipswich TC Sirromet 5 Star Winery H., SCTC Shadforths Civil H., 2nd BRC Simmons Bakery H., BRC Canadian Club H., BRC Yellowglen H., SCTC Coastline BMW 5 Series H., BRC Quest Breakfast Creek P., 3rd BRC SITA Australia H., BRC Bartons Bayside H., BRC Quest Breakfast Creek H., 4th BRC Princess S., L

Lucky Sound (08g, Danger, Standaan). 6 wins from 1110m to 1400m, A$101,200, 1st Qld Tatt's RC Carlton Draught H., BRC Novotel Brisbane Airport H., BRC Back to Iceworks H., BRC Glenlogan Park Stud H., BRC St Margaret's Girl School Maiden H., 2nd BRC Aitkenvale Family Health Care Centre P., BRC GOA Billboards Maiden P., BRC Mittys Maiden P.

Skating Away (08f, Semipalatinsk, Avon Valley). 5 wins from 1200m to 1600m, A$113,550, 1st BRC Mittys H., BRC National Apprentice Series P., Ipswich TC RT Edwards H., BRC Drumbeats at Lyndhurst Maiden H., BRC Sky Racing P., 2nd Ipswich TC Entire Group H., BRC Ormiston College H., 3rd BRC Oztronics H., BRC Mainland H., BRC Sequalo at Lyndhurst P., BRC Ambassador Travel H.

Nuptse (07f, Geiger Counter, Niniski). 5 wins from 1000m to 1100m, A$188,930, 1st ATC Back to the Peakhurst H., BRC Skyracing.tv H., AJC Regupol Australia H., BRC LED Super Screens H., BRC Ormiston College H., 2nd BRC Sirromet Wines Doomben Dash H., ATC Ken Callander Fellowship H., 3rd GCTC Magic Millions Sprint H., ATC Fitzpatrick & Partners H., 4th Qld Tatt's RC Travel Associates Classic, L

Vis a Tergo (09f, Kreisler, Brigand). 5 wins at 1200m, A$98,000, 1st BRC Harcourts Green Living H., BRC Carlton Mid Maiden P., BRC Hidden Dragon at Lyndhurst H., BRC Racezone H., BRC Sequalo at Lyndhurst H., 2nd BRC Sky Racing H.

The White Hope (08g, Geiger Counter, Star Shower). 6 wins from 1200m to 1400m, A$122,300, 1st BRC 1300 Go Broncos H., BRC Urban Cellars H., BRC Sirromet Love My Wine H., BRC Blackwoods Maiden H., 2nd BRC Greenslopes Private Hospital H., BRC Mount Franklin Lightly Sparkling P., Ipswich TC Joan Dieckmann Retirement H., 3rd BRC Winning Edge Awards & Designs H.

A Beta Imagination - Perfect Cheers (H.K.) (07g, Loosen Up, Tattenham). 5 wins from 1000m to 1650m, A$520,341, 1st MRC Dennis Hanrahan H., HKJC Fenwick H., HKJC Wong Nai Chung Gap H., HKJC Sai Kung H., 2nd HKJC Venus H., HKJC Tsing Yi H., HKJC Bulldozer H., HKJC Kam Tsin H.

Balkuin (08g, Canadian Silver, Oenjay Star). 5 wins from 1200m to 1300m, A$69,000, 1st BRC Mater Dei School H., BRC Ambassador Travel P., BRC Ausbuy Challenge H., BRC Cellarbrations Maiden H., 2nd BRC Padua College P., BRC Harcourts Green Living H., 3rd BRC Davking H.

Elegant Composure (11f, Woodman, Common Grounds). 6 wins from 1200m to 1400m, A$116,800, 1st SCTC IGA H., BRC Cardno H., BRC Urban Office Fit Outs H.

Gotta be Lucky (08f, Mossman, Military Plume). 5 wins from 1000m to 1600m, A$98,250, 1st BRC Canadian Club H., BRC Woolworths H., BRC Yellowglen H., 2nd BRC Sequalo at Lyndhurst P., 3rd BRC Mittys 2YO H., BRC Queensland Robotic Surgery P., BRC Mason & Oberhardt H., BRC Harcourts Ascot P.

Just Our Luck - Super Brother (H.K.) (07g, King of Kings, Squill). 4 wins from 1000m to 1200m, A$187,508, 1st HKJC Equidia Racing Channel H., HKJC Boston H., HKJC Frigatebird H., 2nd HKJC HKU Faculty of Education H., 3rd HKJC Regency Horse H.

Zahlee (07f, Black Tie Affair, Kenmare). 3 wins from 1600m to 2150m, A$35,185, 1st TTC Tote.com.au H., TTC Kings Meadows Hotel H., TRC Early Bird Tickets P., 2nd TTC Sues of Invermay P.

Lucky News (09f, Citidancer, Northfields). 9 wins from 1000m to 1400m, A$190,490, 1st BRC Garden City Air-Con H., ATC McGrath Estate Agents QLD Offices H., 2nd BRC Qantac Pty Ltd H., ATC Canterbury Park H., 3rd Port Macquarie RC Arrowfield Queen of the North H.

Zamboni (07f, Tierce, Slant). 6 wins from 1200m to 1500m, A$134,750, 1st BRC Powerade H., BRC Channel Seven Maiden H., 2nd BRC HLB Mann Judd Brisbane Town Maiden P., BRC Russell Daniells The Good Guys Browns Plains H., BRC Brc.com.au Maiden H., 3rd BRC Inghams H., BRC Woolworths H.

Tom's Luck (09g, Sri Pekan, Bluebird). 5 wins from 1000m to 1110m, A$151,400, 1st BRC The Good Guys P., BRC Timeform H., 2nd SCTC Wimmers Soft Drinks 3YO H., Oakbank RC Stirling Jewellers H., SAJC Schweppes H., SAJC Metcalf Group SA H., SAJC Schweppes H., BRC Skyracing.tv H., 3rd SAJC Morphettville Equine Clinic H., SAJC Craig Clogg H., SAJC Moet & Chandon H., SAJC Betty Wright H.

Miss Bradbury (07f, Encosta de Lago, Jackson Square). 5 wins from 1200m to 1400m, A$117,550, 1st Ipswich TC Yalumba H., BRC Ascend Sales H., 2nd BRC BERT & CIPQ H., BRC Channel Seven H., BRC Patinack Farm H., 3rd BRC Ormiston College H., BRC Mount Franklin Sparkling H., BRC SITA Australia H.

Miss Stash (08f, Secret Savings, Caerleon). 5 wins from 800m to 1200m, A$103,150, 1st BRC Meteors Netball H., BRC Gallopers $11.95 Meals H., 3rd BRC Corona Beach Party H.

Endless Puzzle (10g, End Sweep, Maizcay). 4 wins from 1200m to 1650m, A$81,550, 1st BRC South East Country Racing Association Maiden P., BRC Become a BRC Member H., 2nd BRC Goa Get Noticed Maiden P., SCTC Bruce McLachlan Memorial H., 3rd BRC Garrards Horse & Hound H., Ipswich TC Jim Livingstone H.

Stormy Grey (11g, Zip Home, Baldski). 4 wins from 1200m to 1500m, A$64,100, 1st Ipswich TC Civil Pro H., Ipswich TC Tickets Selling Out H., 3rd GCTC Premiership Trainer J Morrisey H.

Lofn (12f, River of Light, Foreign Interest). 3 wins at 1200m, A$74,100, 1st Ipswich TC Enjoy Schweppes H., Ipswich TC Queensland Times P., 3rd BRC Brisbane RC Weddings P.

It's a Bit Shady (09g, King of Kings, Cutlass Reality). 2 wins from 1200m to 1600m, A$60,082, 1st WATC Del Basso Smallgoods Italian Day H., WATC Crown Perth H., 2nd WATC Jackson's Restaurant H.

Rusty Colours (10g, Rory's Jester, Bletchingly). 2 wins from 1000m to 1600m, A$103,050, 1st BRC Lilivale Stud H., BRC Sky Racing 2YO Maiden H., 2nd SCTC RCQ Bruce McLachlan 2YO Classic, 3rd BRC XXXX Gold 2YO H., BRC Sky Racing 2YO H.

Bradbury Chocolate (08f, Success Express, Maizcay). 11 wins from 1000m to 1200m, A$185,550, 1st BRC Timeform QTIS 3YO H., 2nd Toowoomba TC Mainz Developments Quality H., BRC Meteors Netball H., 3rd BRC Student Flights H.

Blades of Glory (07g, Woodman, Honor Grades). 8 wins from 1000m to 1400m, A$71,260, 1st SAJC Schweppes H.

Stephen Got Even (07g, Mister C, Archregent). 7 wins from 1100m to 1400m, A$83,875, 1st BRC Brc.com.au H., 3rd BRC Mirvac Hotels & Resorts 2YO H., BRC Kirks H., BRC The Good Guys Brisbane Bloodstock Bonus 2YO Maiden P.

The Shooter (08g, Dehere, Huntingdale). 7 wins from 1050m to 1600m, A$105,600, 1st ATC Stablecraft Wyong Tie-Up Stalls Builder H., 2nd ATC Membership on Sale H., 3rd ATC Australian Turf Club H.

Jo's Luck (09f, Ali-Royal, Imperial Prince). 6 wins from 1200m to 1625m, A$78,000, 1st SCTC Friday Night Cocktails H., 2nd BRC Wilston Grange AFC Maiden H.

Live for Today (09g, Iglesia, Wild Harmony). 6 wins from 1200m to 1800m, A$123,630, 1st MRC Guinot Skincare H., 2nd Bendigo JC 3BO Trophy H., 3rd VRC January H., MRC Jack Elliott H.

Cheval du Feu (09g, Woodman, Lyphard). 6 wins from 1100m to 1400m, A$73,795, 1st BRC Lockyer Race Club H.

Rising Luck (11g, Singingintherain, Al Hareb). 4 wins from 1400m to 2200m, A$121,600, 1st Ipswich TC XXXX Summer Marquee H., 2nd BRC Brc.com.au Bloodstock 2YO Maiden P., 3rd GCTC First National Investments & Projects H., SCTC Bruce McLachlan Classic, BRC Cellarbrations H.

Blue Ginger (07g, Bluebird, El Frances). 4 wins from 1100m to 1600m, A$37,550, 1st BRC Carlton Mid Maiden H., 3rd BRC Padua College Maiden H.

Casse Sqarette (08g, Supremo, Wolverton). 3 wins from 1600m to 1625m, A$65,615, 1st BRC Coca-Cola Amatil P., 2nd Clarence River JC South Grafton Cup, BRC Coke Zero H., BRC Sequalo at Lyndhurst H., 3rd BRC Bundaberg Rum Select Vat P.

 

Bradbury's Luck - Gallery